Team

Leadership

Kenneth Nisbet
Kenneth Nisbet

Associate Vice President for Research - Tech Transfer

Bryce Pilz
Bryce Pilz

Director of Licensing

Mike Psarouthakis
Mike Psarouthakis

Director, Venture Center

Richard Brandon
Richard Brandon

Associate General Counsel

Licensing

Bryce Pilz
Bryce Pilz

Director of Licensing

Drew Bennett
Drew Bennett

Associate Director, Software, Mobile and Digital Technologies

Hui Chen
Hui Chen

Licensing and Market Specialist

John Corthell
John Corthell

Technology Licensing Associate - Material Transfer Agreements

Tiefei Dong
Tiefei Dong

Assistant Director, Research Partnerships China

Keith Hughes
Keith Hughes

Assistant Director, Physical Sciences & Engineering

Anne Juggernauth
Anne Juggernauth

Licensing and Market Specialist

Joohee Kim
Joohee Kim

Licensing Specialist, Physical Sciences & Engineering

Ed Pagani
Ed Pagani

Associate Director, Health Technologies

Jessica Soulliere
Jessica Soulliere

Senior Licensing Specialist, Digital Technologies

Mutsumi Yoshida
Mutsumi Yoshida

Senior Licensing Specialist, Physical / Life Sciences

Venture Center

Mike Psarouthakis
Mike Psarouthakis

Director, Venture Center

Dave Repp
Dave Repp

Assistant Director, Venture Center

Chuck Cole
Chuck Cole

Assistant Director, Venture Center

Diane Giannola
Diane Giannola

Venture Accelerator Manager

Bruce Auerbach
Bruce Auerbach

Mentor-in-Residence

David Hartmann
David Hartmann

Mentor-in-Residence

Michael Kraft
Michael Kraft

Mentor-in-Residence

Deb Ladenheim
Deb Ladenheim

Mentor-in-Residence

David Olson
David Olson

Mentor-in-Residence

Kate Remus
Kate Remus

Mentor-in-Residence

Meera Vijan
Meera Vijan

Mentor-in-Residence

Ryan Waddington
Ryan Waddington

Mentor-in-Residence

Richard Brandon
Richard Brandon

Associate General Counsel

Tara Hartman
Tara Hartman

Associate General Counsel

Partnered Program Directors

Tom Marten
Tom Marten

Coulter Program Director

Brad Martin
Brad Martin

MTRAC Life Science Program Director

Administration

Lisa Johnson
Lisa Johnson

Operations Manager

Mark Maynard
Mark Maynard

Marketing Manager, TechStart Manager

Barbara Koenig
Barbara Koenig

Talent and Engagement Manager

Jena Ault
Jena Ault

Financial Manager

Dennis Linder
Dennis Linder

Financial Analyst Senior

Greg Choiniere
Greg Choiniere

Financial Specialist

Jodie Richardson
Jodie Richardson

Patent Administrator

Carmen Atkins
Carmen Atkins

Administrative Assistant

Diane Rice
Diane Rice

Administrative Assistant

Debbie Watkins
Debbie Watkins

Administrative Assistant

Steve Maser
Steve Maser

Systems Administrator

Luana King
Luana King

Receptionist