Team

Leadership

Bryce Pilz
Bryce Pilz

Director of Licensing

Mike Psarouthakis
Mike Psarouthakis

Director, Venture Center

Richard Brandon
Richard Brandon

Interim Director, Associate General Counsel

Licensing

Bryce Pilz
Bryce Pilz

Director of Licensing

Drew Bennett
Drew Bennett

Associate Director, Software, Mobile and Digital Technologies

Hui Chen
Hui Chen

Licensing and Market Specialist

John Corthell
John Corthell

Technology Licensing Associate - Material Transfer Agreements

Tiefei Dong
Tiefei Dong

Assistant Director, Research Partnerships China

Richard Greeley
Richard Greeley

Senior Licensing Specialist, Engineering

Keith Hughes
Keith Hughes

Assistant Director, Physical Sciences & Engineering

Anne Juggernauth
Anne Juggernauth

Licensing and Market Specialist

Joohee Kim
Joohee Kim

Licensing Specialist, Physical Sciences & Engineering

Stefan Koehler
Stefan Koehler

Senior Licensing Specialist, Health Technologies

Jeremy Nelson
Jeremy Nelson

Senior Licensing Specialist, Physical Sciences & Engineering

Ed Pagani
Ed Pagani

Associate Director, Health Technologies

Janani Ramaswamy
Janani Ramaswamy

Licensing Specialist, Medical Devices

Jessica Soulliere
Jessica Soulliere

Senior Licensing Specialist, Digital Technologies

Kristen Mataya Wolff
Kristen Mataya Wolff

Senior Licensing Specialist, Medical Devices

Venture Center

Mike Psarouthakis
Mike Psarouthakis

Director, Venture Center

Dave Repp
Dave Repp

Assistant Director, Venture Center

Chuck Cole
Chuck Cole

Assistant Director, Venture Center

Diane Giannola
Diane Giannola

Venture Accelerator Manager

Bruce Auerbach
Bruce Auerbach

Mentor-in-Residence

David Hartmann
David Hartmann

Mentor-in-Residence

Michael Kraft
Michael Kraft

Mentor-in-Residence

Deb Ladenheim
Deb Ladenheim

Mentor-in-Residence

David Olson
David Olson

Mentor-in-Residence

Kate Remus
Kate Remus

Mentor-in-Residence

Meera Vijan
Meera Vijan

Mentor-in-Residence

Ryan Waddington
Ryan Waddington

Mentor-in-Residence

Richard Brandon
Richard Brandon

Interim Director, Associate General Counsel

Tara Hartman
Tara Hartman

Associate General Counsel

Partnered Program Directors

Tom Marten
Tom Marten

Coulter Program Director

Brad Martin
Brad Martin

MTRAC Life Science Program Director

Eric Petersen
Eric Petersen

MTRAC Transporation Program Director

Administration

Lisa Johnson
Lisa Johnson

Operations Manager

Mark Maynard
Mark Maynard

Marketing Manager, TechStart Manager

Barbara Koenig
Barbara Koenig

Talent and Engagement Manager

Jena Ault
Jena Ault

Financial Manager

Tammy Swickerath
Tammy Swickerath

Financial Analyst

Greg Choiniere
Greg Choiniere

Financial Specialist

Diane Rice
Diane Rice

Financial Specialist

Jodie Richardson
Jodie Richardson

Patent Administrator

Carmen Atkins
Carmen Atkins

Administrative Assistant

Emily Martin
Emily Martin

Administrative Assistant

Debbie Watkins
Debbie Watkins

Administrative Assistant

Steve Maser
Steve Maser

Systems Administrator

Luana King
Luana King

Receptionist